709th History
History of the 709th Maintenance Battalion
History of 709th Maint. Bn By MAJ Ivan LaBree click here to view
Battalion Commander
LTC Sterling T. Post - 1966/1967
LTC George W Burch - 1967/1968
LTC Benjamin B. Albert Jr - 1968/1969
Battalion XO
MAJ Ivan LaBree - 1966/1967
MAJ William (Red) Klinedinst - 1968/1969
MAJ Bruce Packard - 1969 - to 99th
MAJ Joe Davis - Ft Lewis - 1974/1976
Battalion Sergeant Major
SGM James W. Francis - 1966/1967
SGM Rayburn Emerick - 1968
Materiel Officer
MAJ Ed Chick - 1966/1967
MAJ Wade Tidwell - 1967/1968
MAJ William (Red) Klinedinst - 1968/1969
MAJ John C. Speedie - 1969 - (To 99th)
Asst. Materiel Officer
CPT Sam Butts - 1967/1968
MAJ Bernard Magelky - 1968/1969
Branch Materiel Officers
Aviation
MAJ Newton C. Cox - 1966/1967
MAJ Paul Demm - 1968
Signal
CPT James S Moseman - 1966/1967
1LT Richard Bregard - 1968/1969
Ordnance
MAJ John D. Lembcke - 1966/1967
CPT Robin Heath - 1968/1969
CPT Donald Wellen - 1968
1LT Bruce Horton - 1968/1969
1LT Michael Boos - 1968/1969
Engineer
CPT Charles Paine - 1966/1967
CPT Kim Steinhilb - 1969
CPT Don Lauer - 1969
Tech Supply
CPT Billy Camp - 1967/1968
CPT Frank Stapleton - 1968
1LT William Smutko - 1968/1969
CW2 Hal Davis - 1969
Depot Liason/Materiel Requisition Expediter
CPT Karl Groeber - 1967
1LT Mike Smith - 1968
1LT Calvin Cooney - 1968/1969
Materiel NCOIC
MSG Ferguson - 1967/1968
Sgt. William Folken - 1968/1969
Civilian Rep. Eggleston - 1967/1968
Adjutant S-1
CPT John Andrews - 1966/1967
CPT Kenny Foss - 1967
1LT John Edgar - 1967/1968
CPT Charles Chase - 1968/1969
Personnel
SFC John H. Dorsey - 1967
SP5 Sheldon Marcus - 1967/1968
S- 2
CPT Scott McNeilly - 1966/1967
1LT Damon - 1967/1968
1LT Donald C. Jonasson - 1968
S-3
CPT Scott McNeilly - 1966/1967
1LT Donald C. Jonasson - 1968
MAJ John Dunham - 1968/1969 (To 99th)
S-4
1LT Gary L Gauthier - 1966/1967
1LT Buzz Hines - 1967/1968
1LT Frederick Henzler - 1968/1969
CPT Edward Alciatore - 1969
Property Book Officer
1LT John DeLong - 1966
CW2 Thomas L. Anderson - 1966/1967
Hq & A Co. 709th Maintenance Battalion
HQ&A Co was at Bear Cat and moved to Dong Tam in Aug/Sept 1968
History of Bear Cat by CPT Mike Williams click here to view
CO
CPT John W. Banks Jr - 1966 - (Ft. Riley only)
CPT Mike J Williams - 01/1966-12/1967
CPT Sherrill Chaffin - 12/1967 - 12/1968
CPT Douglas Q Wiskham - 1968
CPT James Martin - 1968/1969
XO
1LT H. S. Collinsworth - 1968
First Sgt
1SG William M. Westbrooke - 1966 - (Ft. Riley only)
1SG Merle E. Caldwell - 1966/1967 - Bear Cat
1SG Howard C. Payne - 1966/1967
1SG Thomas Nienaber - 1967
1SG Thomas Troutman - 1967/1968
1SG Jerome Messmer - 1968
1SG Cecil Huskey - 1968/1969
Motor Sgt.
SSG Walter Manic - 1966/1967
SSG Gage - 1967/1968
Mess Sgt.
SSG Lugo - 1967/1968
Supply Sgt
SSG Joseph Kugler - 1967/1968
Shop Officer
1LT John C. Bean - 1966/1967
1LT Mike Smith - 1967/1968
1LT James Bury - 1968
CPT Donald M. Lauer - 1968/1969
Maintenance Platoon Leader/Technician
(Technicians often filled platoon leader role)
1LT Luther Miller - 1966/1967
1LT James Bury - 1967
1LT Robert Karp - 1968/1969
CW4 Warren Burk - 1966/1967
CW2 Norman R. Coon - 1967/1968
CW2 Ray Huddleston - 1969
Shop Forman
SFC Harry Galway - 1966/1967
SFC Leroy Wostal - 1968
Sgt Hilton D. Harwell - 1968/1969
Inspection Section
SSG Agarito Sandoval - 1966/1967
SSG Evan Kille - 1967/1968
SGT Roberts - 1968
Mechanical Maintenance Platoon Sergeant
SFC Richard E. Deems - 1966/1967
SFC James Ashley - 1967/1968
SSG John C. Naughton - 1968
SSG Frank Dewert - 1968/1969
Engineering Section NCO
SSG Stockwell - 1966/1967
SSG Miller - 1966/1967
SSG Walter Chervinsky - 1967
SSG Ronald Roslewicz - 1967
Armament Technician
CW2 Clarence St.John - 1966/1967
CW2 Grady Abbott - 1967/1968
CW2 Marshall Flowler - 1968/1969
Armament Platoon Sergeant
SSG Breckenridge - 1967/1968
SSG Bruce Kendell - 1969
Service & Evacuation Officer/Technician
1LT Quilles - 1968
CW3 Elwin C. Witherly - 1966/1967
CW2 Lee Raddatz - 1968
CW2 Oscar Amador - 1968/1969
Service & Evacuation Platoon Sergeant
SFC Hughes - 1967/1968
Sgt Painter - 1967
Electronic Maintenance Platoon (EMP) Technician
CW2 Robert Pitcher - 1966
CW2 Eugene L. Holman - 1966/1967
CW3 Frank J Montoya - 1967/1968
CW3 John Howard - 1968/1969
Electronics Maintenance Platoon (EMP) NCO'S
Sgt Wysocky - 1967
Sgt Bolli - 1967
Sgt Wells - 1967
SFC Larry D. Dahlen - 1967/1968
SFC Harry Kawamura - 1968
Division Maintenance Supply (DMS) Officer
1LT Campbell -1966/1967
1LT Dale P. Corcoran - 1966/1967
1LT Richard Armstrong - 1967
1LT Robert Bahl - 1967/1968
CPT Doug Wickham - 1968
1LT Duane Schneider - 1967/1968
1LT Robert DeSmet - 1968
1LT Gary Drook - 1968/1969
Division Maintenance Supply (DMS) Sergeant
SFC Willie Parker - 1966/1967
SSG Felix Deleon - 1968
B Co. 709th Maintenance Battalion
B Co. was at Bear Cat and Tan An, The Bear Cat Sect. moved to Dong Tam in Summer of 1968. B Co. was transferred to 9th Aviation Bn in mid-1968.
CO
MAJ Metzger - 1967
MAJ Newton C. Cox - 1968
MAJ Paul Demm - 1968
Pilots
WO1 James H. (Buzz) Paulin, Jr. - 1967
WO1 Leslie O. Haley - 1967
1LT Thomas R. Brackett - 1967
WO1 Bobby Swink - 1967
1LT Provence - 1967/1968
1LT Shaw - 1968
First Sergeant
1SG Alonzo C. Miller - 1967
Frances Fairchild - 1968/1969
Mess Sergeant
Sgt Warren Terry - 1968/1969
C Co. 709th Maintenance Battalion
C Co was at Bear Cat and moved to Dong Tam
History of Co. C by Capt. Frank Szustak click here to view
CO
CPT Frank Szustak - 1966/1967
CPT Harry L. Torrance - 1968
CPT Douglas Q Wiskham - 1968
CPT Donald Wellen - 1968
CPT Harvey Burnsteel - 1968/1969
CPT Kim Steinhilb - July 1969
First Sergeant
1SG Joe E. Lee - 1966 - Ft. Riley only
1SG Melvin Conover - 1966/1967
1SG William R Capps - 1968/1969
Motor Sergeant
SSG Edward W Gillespie - 1967
Mess Sergeant
SSG Chronister - 1967
Supply Sergeant
SSG Harold R. Pedigo - 1966/1967
Tech Supply Platoon Leader
1LT Jerry Swallows - 1966/1967
1LT Charles M. Lowe Jr - 1968/1969
Shop Officer
History of Co. C by 1LT John F Delong click here to view
1LT Bob Gregoire - 1966/1967
1LT John F. Delong - 1967
1LT Jerry Weakley - 1967/1968
CW2 Richard R Cunningham - 1968
1LT Donald M. Lauer - 1968
1LT Edgar S. Holland - 1968/1969
Maintenance Platoon Leader
1LT Steve Couch - 1966/1967
1LT Jerry Weakley - 1967/1968
1LT James Williams - 1968/1969
Maintenance Platoon Sergeant
Sgt David Vega-Riveria - 1968/1969
Shop Forman
MSG Radford Meredith - 1966/1967
Inspection
SSG Billie Carreathers - 1966/1967
SSG John Collier - 1966/1967
Armament Technician
CW3 Frank Neal - 1967
WO1 Edgar T. Gunn - 1968
CW1 Rudolph Felix - 1968/1969
Service and Evacuation Section Technician
CW2 Charles Hughes - 1967
CW2 Dean L. Taylor - 1969
D Co. 709th Maintenance Battalion
D Co was at Bear Cat and moved to Ben Luc
History of Co D 709th by 1LT Tom McKasy click here to view
History of Ben Luc by CPT Jim Weiss click here to view
CO
1LT Thomas A McKasy - 1966 - Ft. Riley only
CPT Billy R. Camp - 1966
CPT Donald Moore - 1966/1967
CPT John Donavan - 1967/1968
CPT Harry L. Torrance - 1968
CPT James A. Weiss - 11/1968 - 07/1969 (to 99th)
First Sergeant
1SG Robert E. Jones - 1966/1967/1968
1SG Alexander - 1968/1969
1SG Richardson - 1969 (to 99th)
Company Clerk
SP5 Larry Osdoba - 1968/1969
SP5 Bob Straud - 1968/1969
Motor Sergeant
Supply Sergeant
Sgt David M. Herriot
Sgt Rush - 1968/1969
Mess Sergeant
Sgt. Charles J Farley
Shop Officer
2LT James H. Haverstick - 1967
1LT Bob Gregoire - 1967
1 Lt Curt Johnson - 1967/1968
1 Lt Elridge F. Dowell - 1968/1969
1 Lt John Zils - 1969
Maintenance Platoon Leader
1 Lt John S. Williams - 1968/1969
Maintenance Platoon Sgt
Sgt Melhorn - 1966/1967
SFC Ewing - 1968/1969
Shop Forman
Sgt David M. Harroit
Sgt. Lindsay - 1968/1969
Tech Supply Platoon Leader
1LT Bill Smutko - 1968/1969
1LT Bruce Horton - 1969
1LT Alan H. Shoemaker - 1969
Armament Technician
WO1 Michael J. McCarthy - 1967
CW2 Joseph Lossaso - 1968/1969
CW2 Walt Kliza - 1968/1969
Service and Evacuation Technician
WO1 Bertland K. Sawyer - 1967
CW2 Harold L. Dalton - 1969
E Co. 709th Maintenance Battalion
E Co was at Bear Cat and moved to Dong Tam
CO
CPT Kenny A Foss - 1966/1967
CPT John Andrews - 1967
CPT Dave Smith - 1967/1968
CPT Ronald English - 1968/1969
1LT George F Johnson - 1969
CPT Robin Heath - 1969 - Retired colors to USA
First Sergeant
1SG Elliot O. Smith - 1966/1967
1SG Henry Hernandez - 1967
Motor Sergeant
SSG Donald E. Mack - 1966/1967
Supply Sergeant
Sgt Melton P. Cook - 1968/1969
Mess Sgt.
SSG Arthur R. Jandro - 1966/1967
Shop Officer
1LT Dennis Christain - 1966/1967
1LT Frank Stapelton - 1967
1LT Robert W. Ritchie - 1968/1969
WO Fowler - 1969
Maintenance Platoon Leader
1LT John F Delong - 1966/1967
1LT Frank Stapelton - 1968
1LT Stanley R Farber - 1969
Maintenance Platoon Sergeant
SFC Murray D. Martin - 1966/1967
Tech Supply Platoon Leader
1LT Charles (Chuck) Blay - 1966/1967
1LT Robert Bahl - 1967/1968
1LT Richard Armstrong - 1968
1LT Loren Irving - 1968/1969
1LT Gary Drook - 1969
Armament Technician
WO Robert Nebeker - 1966/1967
WO John Bunkers - 1968/1969
Service and Evacuation Section Leader
WO Robert Huke - 1966/1967
CW2 Fred Kisters - 1968/1969
Shop Forman
MSG Delender L. Waldrup - 1966/1967
Sgt Craback - 1969 - to 99th
Inspectors
SSG Richard Lehne - 1966/1967
SSG Steven Washney - 1966/1967
Sgt. Thessalo Kendricks - 1969
Company Clerk
SP4 Crockerell - 1967
Companies of the 99th Combat Support Battalion (CSB)
The Battalion was organized in July 1969 when the 9th Infantry Division withdrew the 1st and 2nd Brigades, leaving the 3rd Brigade which was attached to the 25th Infantry Division.
History of the 99th Combat Support Bn. by COL. George Berg Click to view
The 99th CSB left Vietnam in October 1970 with the 3rd Brigade.
Battalion HQ
CO
LTC Ernest Vuley (QM) - 7/1969-10/1969
COL George A. Berg (QM) - 10/1969-08/1970
LTC Clifton Horn (QM) - 08/1970-10/1970
XO
MAJ Bruce Packard (ORD) - 07/1969-04/1970 (From 709th)
MAJ Donald Reynolds (QM) - 04/1970-10/1970
S1
CPT William MacGillivray (INF) - 10/1969-10/1970 (Also HQ Detachment)
S1 Personnel Staff NCO
S2/S3
MAJ John Dunham (ORD) - 07/1969-03/1970
MAJ Craig Ailles (TC) -03/1970 - 10/1970
Assistant S2/S3
CPT Siegfried Cropper (INF) - 10/1969-08/1970
S2/S3 Operations NCO
Intelligence/Training NCO
S4
CPT Unknown (QM) - 07/1969-10/1969 (Became PX Officer)
1LT Peter Sakach (TC) - 10/1969-03/1970
CPT Unknown (QM) - 03/1970-10/1970
Communications Officer
Battalion Sergeant Major
Headquarters Detachment
CO
CPT William MacGillivray (INF) 10/1969-10/1970 (Also Bn S1)
Battalion Supply Officer
CWO2 Brown - 07/1969-10/1969
CWO2 Boes - 10/1969-10/1970
Battalion Supply NCO
SFC Carter - 07/1969-10/1969
Chemical Staff NCO
Detachment Supply NCO
Legal Clerk
SP5 Glynn
Brigade Supply Office
Supply Officer
MAJ George Berg (QM) - 08/1969-10/1969
MAJ Donald Reynolds (QM) - 10/1969-03/1970
MAJ Waldo Blanton (QM) - 03/1970-09/1970 (Deactivation Project Officer)
Assistant Supply Officer
CPT Dale Stevens (QM) - 07/1969-06/1970
Supply Technician
Chief Supply NCO
SFC Chavenski - (@ Long Binh Depot)
General Supply NCO
SSG Delaney (@ Long Binh Depot)
Motor Transportation Plans Officer
1LT Larry Campbell (QM) - 07/1969-07/1970
Ammo Officer
1LT John Christmas - 07/1969-07/1970
Ammo Supply NCO
(@ 3rd Ordnance Ammo Depot)
Communications Supply NCO
Petroleum Supply NCO
(@ Brigade POL Dump)
Food Service Technician & NCO
Graves Registration/Search & Recovery
Brigade Maintenance Office
Maintenance Officer
MAJ Steed (ORD) - 07/1969-02/1970
Assistant Maintenance Officer
CPT Fred Hiller (ORD) - 10/1969-01/1970
Equipment Parts Supply & Maintenance Technician
CWO Graham - 07/1969-07/1970
A Co 99th CSB-Administration
Replacement for 9th Administration Bn. and was at Tan An Air Field
CO
XO
1LT A Miller (INF) - 11/1969-08/1970
First Sergeant
Field First Sergeant
SSG Don Jenkins - 06/1969-12/19/1969 (CMOH for Gallantry-01/06/1969-2/39TH)
Staff Judge Advocate
MAJ Bates (JA) - 06/1969-07/1970
Assistant Staff Judge Advocate
CPT Sheridan (JA)
Chief Legal Clerk
Finance Officer
LTC John Enloe (FC) - 07/1969-02/1970
Chief Finance NCO/Quality Assurance/Disbursements/Pay Division
HQ Detachment - Adjutant General
MAJ James Daniels (AG) - 07/1969-07/1970
HQ Detachment - Assistant Adjutant General
HQ Detachment - Admin Supervisor
HQ Detachment - Postal Division
SSG Wright
HQ Detachment - Personnel
B Co. 99th CSB-Maintenance & Supply
Replaced 709th Maint Bn & 9th S&T Bn Maintenance was at Ben Luc and the Supply was at Tan An Air Field
History of Co B 99th Combat Support Bn. by CPT Jim Weiss click here to view
CO
Capt. James A. Weiss (TC) - 07/1969-10/1969 (from 709th)
CPT Author (Steve) Wellman - 11/1969-01/1970
CPT Fred I. Hiller (ORD) - 01/1970-10/1970
First Sgt
1SG Richardson - 08/1969-11/1969
Mess
Motor Pool
Truck Section
Supply
Shop Officer
1LT Gerry Braun - 09/1969-09/1970
Repair Control Supervisor
Supply Support Platoon (Stock Control/Storage/Direct Exchange/Service&Evac/Fire Extinguisher
Maintenance Platoon (Mechanical/Armament/Electronic/Aircraft)
CPT David Van Dorn - Aircraft Mtce Officer - 07/1969-09/1970
Supply Platoon (Stock Control/Class I&VI/Class III POL/Class II,IV,VII General-Barrier&Fortification & Major End Items/Call V Ammo)
SFC Bobby Bye - Platoon Sergeant - 07/1969-08/1970
SFC Vernon - Class I&VI Section Sergeant - 07/1969-08/1970
CWO Pilkey - Class V Section Leader - 07/1969-07/1970
C Co. 99th CSB-Medical
Replacement for 9th Medical Bn. and was at Tan An Air Field
CO
MAJ Perez - 07/1969-01/1970
CPT Butler - 01/1970-07/1970
XO
Medical Supply Officer & NCO
First Sgt
Mess
Motor Pool
Medical Equipment Repair
Brigade Surgeon Section
Ambulance Platoon
Clearing Platoon (DRs/Dentists/Clinicians/Medics/etc.)
Dust Off And Dust Off Control
D Co. 99th CSB-"Go Devil" Academy
Troop Replacement & Training - Located at Tan An
CO
CPT Martinez (INF) - 07/1969-11/1969
CPT Dutko (INF) - 11/1969-06/1970
Supply Officer
CWP Boes - 07/1969-11/1969
First Sgt
Mess
Unit Supply
Admin/Receiving Replacement Section
Operations & Training Platoon Leader
1LT Harry Ludwig - 07/1969-11/1969
Tactics/Operations Training Section & Sniper School
Attachments to 99th CSB
Airfiled Tower Operations from Aviation Brigade
Airfield Fire Truck and Fire Suppression Team
Unassigned Officers and NCO's
(Can you help us find/assign these "brothers" in order to put them in correct slots--Contact Dean Ayres or Jim Bury at e-mail address links below)
(Information generally taken from rosters/orders/lists/memory/etc.)
709th Maintenance Battalion
HQ&A
CPT Edward P Alciatore - 1968/1969
CPT Steven K. Perkins - ????
CPT Edward Staracheski - ????
CPT Daniel R. Bauer - 1966/1967
1LT James C. Allen - 1966
1LT John D. Arnold - 1966
1LT Joe Davis - 1966
1LT Haverstick - 1967
1LT John R. Mead - 1966
1LT Richard W. Kirsch, Jr. - 1966
1LT John S. Westbrook - 1966/1967
1LT Ralph W. Stenzel -1967
1LT William M. Donahue - 1967
1LT Ralph J. Smith - 1967
1LT Kenneth Brozer - ????
1LT Kirchner - 1967
1LT Walter A. Mowery - ????
2LT Edward Dollenmayer - 1966
CW2 Sidney D. Lee - 1967
CW2 Bertrand K. Sawyer - 1967
WO1 Michael McCarthy - 1966/1967
WO1 Frank B. Neal -1966/1967
WO Joseph Lasromboise - 1968/1969
WO Sidney Cowan/Cohen - ????
WO David Draper - ????
WO Chester Frohm - ????
WO1 John Arnold - ????
WO1 Lawrence Badaluco - 1967
WO1 Roland J. Bower - 1967
WO1 Robert J. Fey - 1967
1SG Tate - 1967/1968
MSG Joseph DeRensis - 1966/1967
SFC Roland J. Bower - 1966
SFC R.L. Howald - 1966
SFC James J. May - 1966
SFC Dewey Ross - 1966
SFC Phillip F. O'Connell - 1967
SFC Frank P. Atkins - 1967
SFC George E. Barhorst - 1967
SFC Richard E. Dobbins - 1967
SFC Ulysses Higginbotham - 1967
SFC R.L. Howard - 1966
SFC William R. Lanham - 1967
SFC Herbert Miller - 1966/1967
SFC Floyd Overstreet - 1967
SFC Jack E. Quinn - 1966
SFC Dewey Ross - 1966
SSG John Seible - 1966
SSG Quincy P. Underwood - 1966
SSG Skinner - 1969
SSG Curley B. Gibson, Jr - 1967
SSG Alvin G Bailey - 1969
SSG John F. Beaver - 1967
SSG Byron W. Bender - 1967
SSG Charles L. Bush - 1967
SSG George Christianson - 1967
SSG David P. Dyer - 1966/1967
SSG J.D. Easley - 1966/1967
SSG Willard C. Enfinger - 1967
SSG James W. Estes - 1966
SSG Duayne W. Furrow - 1967
SSG Gale R. Gregory - 1966/1967
SSG Nelson E. Hahn - 1967
SSG Kenneth W. Harris - 1966
SSG John W. Hendrix - 1966/1967
SSG Lorn W. Jackson - 1966/1967
SSG Edward Rendrix - 1966/1967
SSG Lorn W. Jackson - 1966/1967
SSG Edward R. Michaeli - 1966/1967
SSG Gary D. Nailor - 1967
SSG Bobby E. Parrish - 1966/1967
SSG Ezra A. Penn - 1967
SSG John Siebel - 1966/1967
SSG John V. Stager - 1966/1967
SSG - David F. Thompson - 1966/1967
SSG Russell L. Waggoner - 1967
B Co.
CPT Bobby L Graham - 1966
SFC Max M. Bomar - 1966
SFC Melvin L. Coon - 1966/1967
SSG Richard A. Craig - 1966/1967
SSG J.T. Hanvey - 1966/1967
SSG Lowell V. Hyatt - 1966
SSG William R. Lanham - 1966
1SG Alonzo C. Miller - 1966/1967
SSG Richard Robinson - 1966
SSG William Stevenson - 1966
SSG Richard L. Tichenor - 1966/1967
SSG Dudley A. Tyndall - 1966
SSG Chester O. Wishon - 1966/1967/1968
SSG James R. Barnes - 1967
MSG Charles Blankenship - 1967
1SG/MSG Earl W. Burke - 1967/1968
SSG William C. Kinney - 1967
SSG Joe E. Schreiber - 1967
SSG Wayne A. Sieweke - 1967
SSG Gee L. Smack - 1967
SFC Wendell Walker - 1967
SSG Franklin D Wyant - 1967
SSG Ridgely S. Coates - 1967/1968
SSG Vernon A. Lambertus - 1967
SSG Hershel Pennington - 1967
SSG Jesse D. Singleton - 1967/1968
SFC James M. White - 1967
SSG Russell L. Waggoner - 1967
SSG Nelson W. Alloway - 1968
SSG Verle L. Anderson - 1968
SSG Robert Black - 1968
SSG Albert Dotson - 1968
SFC Marion D. Dupree - 1968
SSG Robert J. Eckhardt - 1968
SSG James E.Gill - 1968
SSG Albert L. Javenner - 1968
SSG Wayne H. Kimberly - 1968
SSG Vernon A. Lambertus - 1968
MSG Thomas E. Lee - 1968
SSG Homer P. Smith - 1968
David D. Cain - 1969
1SG Francis Fairchild - 1969
SFC Constantine Karas - 1969
SFC James R. Murry - 1969
SSG Joseph Rivera - 1969
SSG John Sporing - 1969
C Co.
1LT Thomas W. Hamlin - 1968/1969
SFC Carl A. Laposky - 1966
SSG Howard S. Logsdon - 1966
SFC Robert Stanek - 1966
SSG Edward W. Gillespie - 1966/1967
SFC Maximinio U. Uoata - 1966/1967
SSG William P. Jewel - 1967
SFC Frances G Serjeant - 1967
SSG John C. Collier - 1967
SSG George Eaton - 1967/1968
SSG Joseph H. McCrory - 1967
SSG Frank Woolridge - 1967
SSG Myrl E. Dyer - 1968
SFC Charles W. Jenkins - 1968
1SG Dean A. Jones - 1968
SSG Willie O. Price -1968
SSG Wayne E. Russell - 1968
SSG Shelby O. Thom, Jr. - 1968
SSG Robert A. Chadwick - 1969
SFC John C. Falzarano - 1969
SSG Ernie V. Gillikin - 1969
SFC Hilton D. Harwell - 1969
SSG Randall Moore - 1969
SSG W. D. Stitt - 1969
D Co.
SSG Donald W. Abbe - 1966/1967
SSG James Richmond, Jr. - 1966
SSG Carroll W. Smith - 1966
MSG Edgar R. Thom, Jr. - 1966
SSG Robert E. Lossing - 1967
SFC Fred Popoop - 1967
SFC Jack E. Thomas - 1967
SSG Stonie Bass - 1967/1968
Sgt Gale A. Beatty - 1967/1968
SSG James N. Bland - 1967/1968
SSG James F. Gustafson - 1967/1968
SSG Herman V. Mall - 1967
SSG Donald E. Odom - 1967
SSG Joseph Inman - 1968
SSG Adrian L. Kuper - 1968
SSG A.C. McCloud - 1968
SSG James W. McDowall - 1968
SSG Daniel Salas - 1968
SSG William E. Smith - 1968/1969
Sgt Downs - 1968/1969
1LT Acello - 1968/1969
SSG Cordell Clouse - 1969
SSG Henderson Collins - 1969
SFC William T. Farley - 1969
SSG Charles F. Golden - 1969
SSG Donald E. McCoy - 1969
SSG James H. Wilson - 1969
E Co.
SSG Benjamin Ortega - 1966
SSG Raymond R. Sanborn - 1966
SSG Elmer E. Wright, Jr. - 1966/1967
SSG Gordon D. Cates - 1967
SSG James C. Copeland - 1967
SSG Ronnie Green - 1967
SSG Frank Stoudt - 1967
SSG Buford C. Gillian - 1967
SSG William P. Holman - 1967
SSG Robert Shade - 1967
SSG Philip Cramer - 1969
SSG William Crayer - 1969
SSG Warren G. Krabec - 1969
MSG Jerome J. Messmer - 1969
SSG Thomas E. Reddick - 1969
SSG Allen I. Richburg - 1969
SFC Charles Schneck - 1969
SSG Joseph Sterling - 1969
SFC Ronald Wiggins - 1969
Sgt Billy J Babb - 1968/1969 - E Co -Riverine Materiel NCOIC
Sgt Beoarm - 1968/1969
Sgt Brown - 1968/1969
Sgt Cullen - 1968
Sgt Dewitt - 1968
Sgt Dyson - 1968
Sgt Eudy - 1968
Sgt Gates - 1968/1969
Sgt Green - 1968/1969
Sgt James Ingram - 1968
Sgt Johnson - 1968/1969
Sgt Platt - 1968/1969
Sfc Rodriguez - 1968/1969 - Supply
1LT Robert P. Rudwicz - 1968/1969 - Supply
Sgt Schmidt - 1968/1969
Sgt Shultz - 1968/1969 - Supply
99th Combat Support Battalion
SGT Reece - 1969/1970 - HQ - Motor Pool
SGT Johnson - HQ
CW2 Bill Adams - 1969-1970 - B Co
SGT Bates- 1970 - B Co
SGT Jim Kelly - B Co
LTC Yellman - B Co
1LT Zorn - 1969 - B Co
CPT Gary L. Turpin - 1968-1969
SGT Tamyo - 1968-1969
CPT Arthur B. Aguilera (OD) - 05/1970 HQ
CPT Arnold Blair (QM)- 05/1970 HQ
CPT John Hopp (INF)- 05/1970 HQ
CPT Carl Johnson (OD)- 05/1970 HQ
1LT Claude Whitehurst (QM) - 05/1970 HQ
CW3 Dale Staley (QM) - 05/1970 HQ
MAJ Luis Garcia-Arecha - 09/1970 HQ
CPT Joseph Carr (AR) - 09/1970 HQ
CPT Michael Kazenko - 09/1970 HQ
CPT Roger Schulze(FA) - 09/1970 HQ
1LT Daniel Koons (EN) - 09/1970 HQ
1LT Donald McClellan (MI) - 09/1970 HQ
1LT Charles Obrien - 09/1970 HQ
2LT Michael Boerner (IN) - 09/1970 HQ
2LT Michael Ortega - 09/1970 HQ
SFC Roger J. Anderson - 09/1970 HQ
SFC John L.Burke - 09/1970 HQ
MSG Kenneth J. Corder - 09/1970 HQ
SGT Rob Dunais - 09/1970 HQ
SGT Dennis R. Durrant - 09/1970 HQ
SGT Alfred F. Garcia - 09/1970 HQ
SFC George Gill - 09/1970 HQ
SGT Kenneth G. Wicks - 09/1970 HQ
1SG Leroy Jacob - 09/1970 HQ
SGT Joseph G. Koraoh - 09/1970 HQ
SGT Donald K.Morrow - 09/1970 HQ
MSG James M. Motley - 09/1970 HQ
SGT Dale A. Prentice - 09/1970 HQ
SGT Kenneth Rawlings - 09/1970 HQ
SGT Joseph Serg - 09/1970 HQ
SGT Robert Yigaurri - 09/1970 HQ
SSG Curtis L. Williams - 09/1970 HQ
SSG Jack K. Zelner - 09/1970 HQ
To E-Mail the Web Master
Dean W. Ayres
Page Last Updated February 9 2011
Page Started March 1, 2005