709th History

History of the 709th Maintenance Battalion

History of 709th Maint. Bn By MAJ Ivan LaBree click here to view

Battalion Commander

LTC Sterling T. Post - 1966/1967

LTC George W Burch - 1967/1968

LTC Benjamin B. Albert Jr - 1968/1969

Battalion XO

MAJ Ivan LaBree  - 1966/1967

MAJ  William (Red) Klinedinst - 1968/1969

MAJ Bruce Packard - 1969 - to 99th

MAJ Joe Davis - Ft Lewis - 1974/1976

Battalion Sergeant Major

SGM James W. Francis - 1966/1967

SGM Rayburn Emerick - 1968

Materiel Officer

MAJ Ed Chick  - 1966/1967

MAJ Wade Tidwell - 1967/1968

MAJ William (Red) Klinedinst - 1968/1969

MAJ John C. Speedie - 1969 - (To 99th)

Asst. Materiel Officer

CPT Sam Butts - 1967/1968

MAJ Bernard Magelky - 1968/1969

Branch Materiel Officers

Aviation

 MAJ Newton C. Cox - 1966/1967

MAJ Paul Demm - 1968

Signal

CPT James S Moseman - 1966/1967

1LT Richard Bregard - 1968/1969

Ordnance

MAJ John D. Lembcke - 1966/1967

CPT Robin Heath - 1968/1969

CPT Donald Wellen - 1968

1LT Bruce Horton - 1968/1969

1LT Michael Boos - 1968/1969

Engineer

CPT Charles Paine - 1966/1967

CPT Kim Steinhilb - 1969

CPT Don Lauer - 1969

Tech Supply

CPT Billy Camp - 1967/1968

CPT Frank Stapleton - 1968

1LT William Smutko - 1968/1969

CW2 Hal Davis - 1969

Depot Liason/Materiel Requisition Expediter

CPT Karl Groeber - 1967

1LT Mike Smith - 1968

1LT Calvin Cooney - 1968/1969

Materiel NCOIC

MSG Ferguson - 1967/1968

Sgt. William Folken - 1968/1969

Civilian Rep. Eggleston - 1967/1968

Adjutant S-1

CPT John Andrews - 1966/1967

CPT Kenny Foss - 1967

1LT John Edgar - 1967/1968

CPT Charles Chase - 1968/1969

Personnel

SFC John H. Dorsey - 1967

SP5 Sheldon Marcus - 1967/1968

S- 2

CPT Scott McNeilly - 1966/1967

1LT Damon - 1967/1968

1LT Donald C. Jonasson - 1968

S-3

CPT Scott McNeilly - 1966/1967

1LT Donald C. Jonasson - 1968

MAJ John Dunham - 1968/1969 (To 99th)

S-4

1LT Gary L Gauthier - 1966/1967

1LT Buzz Hines - 1967/1968

1LT Frederick Henzler - 1968/1969

CPT Edward Alciatore - 1969

Property Book Officer

1LT John DeLong - 1966

CW2 Thomas L. Anderson - 1966/1967

Hq & A Co. 709th Maintenance Battalion

HQ&A Co was at Bear Cat and moved to Dong Tam in Aug/Sept 1968 

History of Bear Cat by CPT Mike Williams click here to view

CO 

CPT John W. Banks Jr - 1966 - (Ft. Riley only)

CPT Mike J Williams - 01/1966-12/1967

CPT Sherrill Chaffin - 12/1967 - 12/1968

CPT  Douglas Q Wiskham - 1968

CPT James Martin - 1968/1969

XO

1LT H. S. Collinsworth - 1968

First Sgt

1SG William M. Westbrooke - 1966 - (Ft. Riley only)

1SG Merle E. Caldwell - 1966/1967 - Bear Cat

1SG Howard C. Payne - 1966/1967

1SG Thomas Nienaber - 1967

1SG Thomas Troutman - 1967/1968

1SG Jerome Messmer - 1968

1SG Cecil Huskey - 1968/1969

Motor Sgt.

SSG Walter Manic - 1966/1967

SSG Gage - 1967/1968

Mess Sgt.

SSG Lugo - 1967/1968

Supply Sgt

SSG Joseph Kugler  - 1967/1968

Shop Officer

1LT John C. Bean - 1966/1967

1LT Mike Smith - 1967/1968

1LT  James Bury - 1968

 CPT Donald M. Lauer - 1968/1969

Maintenance Platoon Leader/Technician

(Technicians often filled platoon leader role)

1LT Luther Miller - 1966/1967

1LT James Bury - 1967

1LT Robert Karp - 1968/1969

 CW4 Warren Burk - 1966/1967

CW2 Norman R. Coon - 1967/1968

CW2 Ray Huddleston - 1969

Shop Forman

SFC Harry Galway - 1966/1967

SFC Leroy Wostal - 1968

Sgt Hilton D. Harwell - 1968/1969

Inspection Section

SSG Agarito Sandoval - 1966/1967

SSG Evan Kille - 1967/1968

SGT Roberts - 1968

Mechanical Maintenance Platoon Sergeant

SFC Richard E. Deems - 1966/1967

SFC James Ashley - 1967/1968

SSG John C. Naughton - 1968

SSG Frank Dewert - 1968/1969

Engineering Section NCO

SSG Stockwell - 1966/1967

SSG Miller - 1966/1967

SSG Walter Chervinsky - 1967

SSG Ronald Roslewicz - 1967

Armament Technician

CW2 Clarence St.John - 1966/1967

CW2 Grady Abbott - 1967/1968

CW2 Marshall Flowler - 1968/1969

Armament Platoon Sergeant

SSG Breckenridge - 1967/1968

SSG Bruce Kendell - 1969

Service & Evacuation Officer/Technician

1LT Quilles - 1968

CW3 Elwin C. Witherly - 1966/1967

CW2 Lee Raddatz - 1968

CW2 Oscar Amador - 1968/1969

Service & Evacuation Platoon Sergeant

SFC Hughes - 1967/1968

Sgt Painter - 1967

Electronic Maintenance Platoon (EMP) Technician

CW2 Robert Pitcher - 1966

CW2 Eugene L. Holman - 1966/1967

CW3 Frank J Montoya - 1967/1968

CW3 John Howard - 1968/1969

Electronics Maintenance Platoon (EMP) NCO'S

Sgt Wysocky - 1967

Sgt Bolli - 1967

Sgt Wells - 1967

SFC Larry D. Dahlen - 1967/1968

SFC Harry Kawamura - 1968

Division Maintenance Supply (DMS) Officer

1LT Campbell -1966/1967

1LT Dale P. Corcoran - 1966/1967

1LT Richard Armstrong - 1967

1LT Robert Bahl - 1967/1968

CPT Doug Wickham - 1968

1LT Duane Schneider - 1967/1968

1LT Robert DeSmet - 1968

1LT Gary Drook - 1968/1969

Division Maintenance Supply (DMS) Sergeant

SFC Willie Parker - 1966/1967

SSG Felix Deleon - 1968

 

B Co. 709th Maintenance Battalion

B Co. was at Bear Cat and Tan An, The Bear Cat Sect. moved to Dong Tam in Summer of 1968. B Co. was transferred to 9th Aviation Bn in mid-1968.

CO

MAJ Metzger - 1967

MAJ Newton C. Cox - 1968

MAJ Paul Demm - 1968

Pilots

WO1 James H. (Buzz) Paulin, Jr. - 1967

WO1 Leslie O. Haley - 1967

1LT Thomas R. Brackett - 1967

WO1 Bobby Swink - 1967

1LT Provence - 1967/1968

1LT Shaw - 1968

First Sergeant

1SG Alonzo C. Miller - 1967

Frances Fairchild - 1968/1969

Mess Sergeant

 Sgt Warren Terry - 1968/1969

 

C Co. 709th Maintenance Battalion

C Co was at Bear Cat and moved to Dong Tam  

History of Co. C by Capt. Frank Szustak click here to view

CO

CPT Frank Szustak - 1966/1967

CPT Harry L. Torrance - 1968

CPT  Douglas Q Wiskham - 1968

CPT Donald Wellen - 1968

CPT Harvey Burnsteel - 1968/1969

CPT Kim Steinhilb - July 1969

First Sergeant

1SG Joe E. Lee - 1966 - Ft. Riley only

1SG Melvin Conover - 1966/1967

1SG William R Capps - 1968/1969

Motor Sergeant

SSG Edward W Gillespie - 1967

Mess Sergeant

 SSG Chronister - 1967

Supply Sergeant

SSG Harold R. Pedigo - 1966/1967

Tech Supply Platoon Leader

1LT Jerry Swallows - 1966/1967

1LT Charles M. Lowe Jr - 1968/1969

Shop Officer 

History of Co. C by LT Jack Delong click here to view  

1LT Bob Gregoire - 1966/1967

1LT John F. Delong - 1967

1LT Jerry Weakley - 1967/1968

CW2 Richard R Cunningham - 1968

1LT Donald M. Lauer - 1968

1LT Edgar S. Holland - 1968/1969

Maintenance Platoon Leader

1LT Steve Couch - 1966/1967

1LT Jerry Weakley - 1967/1968

1LT James Williams - 1968/1969

Maintenance Platoon Sergeant

Sgt David Vega-Riveria - 1968/1969

Shop Forman

MSG Radford Meredith - 1966/1967

Inspection

SSG Billie Carreathers - 1966/1967

SSG John Collier - 1966/1967

Armament Technician

CW3 Frank Neal - 1967

WO1 Edgar T. Gunn - 1968

CW1 Rudolph Felix - 1968/1969

Service and Evacuation Section Technician

CW2 Charles Hughes - 1967

CW2 Dean L. Taylor - 1969

 

D Co. 709th Maintenance Battalion

D Co was at Bear Cat and moved to Ben Luc 

History of Co D 709th  by 1LT Tom McKasy click here to view

History of Ben Luc by CPT Jim Weiss click here to view

CO

1LT Thomas A McKasy - 1966 - Ft. Riley only

CPT Billy R. Camp - 1966

CPT Donald Moore - 1966/1967

CPT John Donavan - 1967/1968

CPT Harry L. Torrance - 1968

CPT James A. Weiss  - 11/1968 - 07/1969 (to 99th)

First Sergeant

1SG Robert E. Jones - 1966/1967/1968

1SG Alexander - 1968/1969

1SG Richardson - 1969 (to 99th)

Company Clerk

SP5 Larry Osdoba - 1968/1969

SP5 Bob Straud - 1968/1969

Motor Sergeant 

Supply Sergeant

Sgt David M. Herriot

Sgt Rush - 1968/1969

Mess Sergeant

Sgt. Charles J Farley

Shop Officer

2LT James H. Haverstick - 1967

1LT Bob Gregoire - 1967

1 Lt Curt Johnson - 1967/1968

1 Lt Elridge F. Dowell - 1968/1969

1 Lt John Zils - 1969

Maintenance Platoon Leader

1 Lt John S. Williams - 1968/1969

Maintenance Platoon Sgt

Sgt Melhorn - 1966/1967

SFC Ewing - 1968/1969

Shop Forman

Sgt David M. Harroit

Sgt. Lindsay - 1968/1969

Tech Supply Platoon Leader

1LT Bill Smutko - 1968/1969

1LT Bruce Horton - 1969

1LT Alan H. Shoemaker - 1969

Armament Technician

 WO1 Michael J. McCarthy - 1967

CW2 Joseph Lossaso - 1968/1969

CW2 Walt Kliza - 1968/1969

Service and Evacuation Technician

WO1 Bertland K. Sawyer - 1967

CW2 Harold L. Dalton - 1969

 

E Co. 709th Maintenance Battalion

E Co was at Bear Cat and moved to Dong Tam 

CO

CPT  Kenny A Foss - 1966/1967

CPT John Andrews - 1967

 CPT Dave Smith - 1967/1968

CPT Ronald English - 1968/1969

1LT George F Johnson - 1969

CPT Robin Heath - 1969 - Retired colors to USA

First Sergeant

1SG Elliot O. Smith - 1966/1967

1SG Henry Hernandez - 1967

Motor Sergeant

SSG Donald E. Mack  - 1966/1967

Supply Sergeant

Sgt Melton P. Cook - 1968/1969

Mess Sgt.

SSG Arthur R. Jandro - 1966/1967

Shop Officer

1LT Dennis Christain  - 1966/1967

1LT Frank Stapelton - 1967

1LT Robert W. Ritchie - 1968/1969

WO Fowler - 1969

Maintenance Platoon Leader

1LT John F Delong - 1966/1967

1LT Frank Stapelton - 1968

1LT Stanley R Farber - 1969

Maintenance Platoon Sergeant

SFC Murray D. Martin - 1966/1967

Tech Supply Platoon Leader

1LT Charles (Chuck) Blay - 1966/1967

1LT Robert Bahl - 1967/1968

1LT Richard Armstrong - 1968

1LT Loren Irving - 1968/1969

1LT Gary Drook - 1969

Armament Technician

WO Robert Nebeker - 1966/1967

WO John Bunkers - 1968/1969

Service and Evacuation Section Leader

 WO Robert Huke - 1966/1967

CW2 Fred Kisters - 1968/1969

Shop Forman

MSG  Delender L. Waldrup - 1966/1967

Sgt Craback - 1969 - to 99th

Inspectors

SSG Richard Lehne - 1966/1967

SSG Steven Washney - 1966/1967

Sgt. Thessalo Kendricks - 1969

Company Clerk

 SP4 Crockerell - 1967

 

Companies of the 99th Combat Support Battalion (CSB)

The Battalion was organized in July 1969 when the 9th Infantry Division withdrew the 1st and 2nd Brigades, leaving the 3rd Brigade which was attached to the 25th Infantry Division.

History of 99th Combat Support Bn. by COL George Berg click here to view

The 99th CSB left Vietnam in October 1970 with the 3rd Brigade.

 

 

Battalion HQ

CO

 LTC Ernest Vuley (QM) - 7/1969-10/1969

COL George A. Berg (QM) - 10/1969-08/1970

LTC Clifton Horn (QM) - 08/1970-10/1970

XO

MAJ Bruce Packard (ORD) - 07/1969-04/1970 (From 709th)

MAJ Donald Reynolds (QM) - 04/1970-10/1970

S1

 CPT William MacGillivray (INF) - 10/1969-10/1970 (Also HQ Detachment)

S1 Personnel Staff NCO

S2/S3

 MAJ John Dunham (ORD) - 07/1969-03/1970

MAJ Craig Ailles (TC) -03/1970 - 10/1970

Assistant S2/S3

 CPT Siegfried Cropper (INF) - 10/1969-08/1970

S2/S3 Operations NCO

Intelligence/Training NCO

S4

CPT Unknown (QM) - 07/1969-10/1969 (Became PX Officer)

1LT Peter Sakach (TC) - 10/1969-03/1970

CPT Unknown (QM) - 03/1970-10/1970

Communications Officer

Battalion Sergeant Major

 

Headquarters Detachment

CO

CPT William MacGillivray (INF) 10/1969-10/1970 (Also Bn S1)

Battalion Supply Officer

CWO2 Brown - 07/1969-10/1969

CWO2 Boes - 10/1969-10/1970

Battalion Supply NCO

SFC Carter - 07/1969-10/1969

Chemical Staff NCO

Detachment Supply NCO

Legal Clerk

SP5 Glynn

 

Brigade Supply Office

Supply Officer

MAJ George Berg (QM) - 08/1969-10/1969

MAJ Donald Reynolds (QM) - 10/1969-03/1970

MAJ Waldo Blanton (QM) - 03/1970-09/1970 (Deactivation Project Officer)

Assistant Supply Officer

CPT Dale Stevens (QM) - 07/1969-06/1970

Supply Technician

Chief Supply NCO

SFC Chavenski - (@ Long Binh Depot)

General Supply NCO

SSG Delaney (@ Long Binh Depot)

Motor Transportation Plans Officer

1LT Larry Campbell (QM) - 07/1969-07/1970

Ammo Officer

1LT John Christmas - 07/1969-07/1970

Ammo Supply NCO

 (@ 3rd Ordnance Ammo Depot)

Communications Supply NCO

Petroleum Supply NCO

 (@ Brigade POL Dump)

Food Service Technician & NCO

Graves Registration/Search & Recovery

 

Brigade Maintenance Office

Maintenance Officer

MAJ Steed (ORD) - 07/1969-02/1970

Assistant Maintenance Officer

CPT Fred Hiller (ORD) - 10/1969-01/1970

Equipment Parts Supply & Maintenance Technician

CWO Graham - 07/1969-07/1970

 

A Co 99th CSB-Administration

Replacement for 9th Administration Bn. and was at Tan An Air Field

CO

XO

1LT A Miller (INF) - 11/1969-08/1970

First Sergeant

Field First Sergeant

SSG Don Jenkins - 06/1969-12/19/1969 (CMOH for Gallantry-01/06/1969-2/39TH)

Staff Judge Advocate

MAJ Bates (JA) - 06/1969-07/1970

Assistant Staff Judge Advocate

CPT Sheridan (JA)

Chief Legal Clerk

Finance Officer

LTC John Enloe (FC) - 07/1969-02/1970

Chief Finance NCO/Quality Assurance/Disbursements/Pay Division

HQ Detachment - Adjutant General

MAJ James Daniels (AG) - 07/1969-07/1970

HQ Detachment - Assistant Adjutant General

HQ Detachment - Admin Supervisor

HQ Detachment - Postal Division

SSG Wright

HQ Detachment - Personnel

 

B Co.  99th CSB-Maintenance & Supply

Replaced 709th Maint Bn & 9th S&T Bn Maintenance was at Ben Luc and the Supply was at Tan An Air Field

History of Co B 99th Combat Support Bn. by CPT Jim Weiss click here to view 

CO

 Capt. James A. Weiss (TC)  - 07/1969-10/1969 (from 709th)

CPT Author (Steve) Wellman - 11/1969-01/1970

CPT Fred I. Hiller (ORD)  - 01/1970-10/1970

First Sgt

1SG Richardson - 08/1969-11/1969

Mess

Motor Pool 

Truck Section

Supply

Shop Officer

 1LT Gerry Braun - 09/1969-09/1970

Repair Control Supervisor

Supply Support Platoon (Stock Control/Storage/Direct Exchange/Service&Evac/Fire Extinguisher

Maintenance Platoon (Mechanical/Armament/Electronic/Aircraft)

CPT David Van Dorn - Aircraft Mtce Officer - 07/1969-09/1970

Supply Platoon (Stock Control/Class I&VI/Class III POL/Class II,IV,VII General-Barrier&Fortification & Major End Items/Call V Ammo)

SFC Bobby Bye - Platoon Sergeant - 07/1969-08/1970

SFC Vernon - Class I&VI Section Sergeant - 07/1969-08/1970

CWO Pilkey - Class V Section Leader - 07/1969-07/1970

 

C Co. 99th CSB-Medical

Replacement for 9th Medical Bn. and was at Tan An Air Field

CO

 MAJ Perez - 07/1969-01/1970

CPT Butler - 01/1970-07/1970

XO

Medical Supply Officer & NCO

First Sgt

Mess

Motor Pool

Medical Equipment Repair

Brigade Surgeon Section

Ambulance Platoon

Clearing Platoon (DRs/Dentists/Clinicians/Medics/etc.)

Dust Off And Dust Off Control

 

D Co. 99th CSB-"Go Devil" Academy

Troop Replacement & Training - Located at Tan An

CO

 CPT Martinez (INF) - 07/1969-11/1969

CPT Dutko (INF) - 11/1969-06/1970

Supply Officer

CWP Boes - 07/1969-11/1969

First Sgt

Mess

Unit Supply

Admin/Receiving Replacement Section

Operations & Training Platoon Leader

1LT Harry Ludwig - 07/1969-11/1969

Tactics/Operations Training Section & Sniper School

 

Attachments to 99th CSB

Airfiled Tower Operations from Aviation Brigade

Airfield Fire Truck and Fire Suppression Team

 

Unassigned Officers and NCO's

 

 (Can you help us find/assign these "brothers" in order to put them in correct slots--Contact Dean Ayres or Jim Bury at e-mail address links below)

(Information generally taken from rosters/orders/lists/memory/etc.)

jsbury@avvidonline.net

deanayres@comcast.net

709th Maintenance Battalion

HQ&A

CPT Edward P Alciatore - 1968/1969

CPT Steven K. Perkins - ????

CPT Edward Staracheski - ????

CPT Daniel R. Bauer - 1966/1967

1LT James C. Allen - 1966

1LT John D. Arnold - 1966

1LT Joe Davis - 1966

1LT Haverstick - 1967

1LT John R. Mead - 1966

1LT Richard W. Kirsch, Jr. - 1966

1LT John S. Westbrook - 1966/1967

1LT Ralph W. Stenzel -1967

1LT William M. Donahue - 1967

1LT Ralph J. Smith - 1967

1LT Kenneth Brozer - ????

1LT Kirchner - 1967

1LT Walter A. Mowery - ????

2LT Edward Dollenmayer - 1966

CW2 Sidney D. Lee - 1967

CW2 Bertrand K. Sawyer - 1967

WO1 Michael McCarthy - 1966/1967

WO1 Frank B. Neal -1966/1967

WO Joseph Lasromboise - 1968/1969

WO Sidney Cowan/Cohen - ????

WO David Draper - ????

WO Chester Frohm - ????

WO1 John Arnold - ????

WO1 Lawrence Badaluco - 1967

WO1 Roland J. Bower - 1967

WO1 Robert J. Fey - 1967

1SG Tate - 1967/1968

MSG Joseph DeRensis - 1966/1967

SFC Roland J. Bower - 1966

SFC R.L. Howald - 1966

SFC James J. May - 1966

SFC Dewey Ross - 1966

SFC Phillip F. O'Connell - 1967

SFC Frank P. Atkins - 1967

SFC George E. Barhorst - 1967

SFC Richard E. Dobbins - 1967

SFC Ulysses Higginbotham - 1967

SFC R.L. Howard - 1966

SFC William R. Lanham - 1967

SFC Herbert Miller - 1966/1967

SFC Floyd Overstreet - 1967

SFC Jack E. Quinn - 1966

SFC Dewey Ross - 1966

SSG John Seible - 1966

    SSG Quincy P. Underwood - 1966

SSG Skinner - 1969

SSG Curley B. Gibson, Jr - 1967

SSG Alvin G Bailey - 1969

SSG John F. Beaver - 1967

SSG Byron W. Bender - 1967

SSG Charles L. Bush - 1967

SSG George Christianson - 1967

SSG David P. Dyer - 1966/1967

SSG J.D. Easley - 1966/1967

SSG Willard C. Enfinger - 1967

SSG James W. Estes - 1966

SSG Duayne W. Furrow - 1967

SSG Gale R. Gregory - 1966/1967

SSG Nelson E. Hahn - 1967

SSG Kenneth W. Harris - 1966

SSG John W. Hendrix - 1966/1967

SSG Lorn W. Jackson - 1966/1967

SSG Edward Rendrix - 1966/1967

SSG Lorn W. Jackson - 1966/1967

SSG Edward R. Michaeli - 1966/1967

SSG Gary D. Nailor - 1967

SSG Bobby E. Parrish - 1966/1967

SSG Ezra A. Penn - 1967

SSG John Siebel - 1966/1967

SSG John V. Stager - 1966/1967

SSG - David F. Thompson - 1966/1967

SSG Russell L. Waggoner - 1967

B Co.

CPT Bobby L Graham - 1966

SFC Max M. Bomar - 1966

SFC Melvin L. Coon - 1966/1967

SSG Richard A. Craig - 1966/1967

SSG J.T. Hanvey - 1966/1967

SSG Lowell V. Hyatt - 1966

SSG William R. Lanham - 1966

1SG Alonzo C. Miller - 1966/1967

SSG Richard Robinson - 1966

SSG William Stevenson - 1966

SSG Richard L. Tichenor - 1966/1967

SSG Dudley A. Tyndall - 1966

SSG Chester O. Wishon - 1966/1967/1968

SSG James R. Barnes - 1967

MSG Charles Blankenship - 1967

1SG/MSG Earl W. Burke - 1967/1968

SSG William C. Kinney - 1967

SSG Joe E. Schreiber - 1967

SSG Wayne A. Sieweke - 1967

SSG Gee L. Smack - 1967

SFC Wendell Walker - 1967

SSG Franklin D Wyant - 1967

SSG Ridgely S. Coates - 1967/1968

SSG Vernon A. Lambertus - 1967

SSG Hershel Pennington - 1967

SSG Jesse D. Singleton - 1967/1968

SFC James M. White - 1967

SSG Russell L. Waggoner - 1967

SSG Nelson W. Alloway - 1968

SSG Verle L. Anderson - 1968

SSG Robert Black - 1968

SSG Albert Dotson - 1968

SFC Marion D. Dupree - 1968

SSG Robert  J. Eckhardt - 1968

SSG James E.Gill - 1968

SSG Albert L. Javenner - 1968

SSG Wayne H. Kimberly - 1968

SSG Vernon A. Lambertus - 1968

MSG Thomas E. Lee - 1968

SSG Homer P. Smith - 1968

David D. Cain - 1969

1SG Francis Fairchild - 1969

SFC Constantine Karas - 1969

SFC James R. Murry - 1969

SSG Joseph Rivera - 1969

SSG John Sporing - 1969

C Co.

1LT Thomas W. Hamlin - 1968/1969

SFC Carl A. Laposky - 1966

SSG Howard S. Logsdon - 1966

SFC Robert Stanek - 1966

SSG Edward W. Gillespie - 1966/1967

SFC Maximinio U. Uoata - 1966/1967

SSG William P. Jewel - 1967

SFC Frances G Serjeant - 1967

SSG John C. Collier - 1967

SSG George Eaton - 1967/1968

SSG Joseph H. McCrory - 1967

SSG Frank Woolridge - 1967

SSG Myrl E. Dyer - 1968

SFC Charles W. Jenkins - 1968

1SG Dean A. Jones - 1968

SSG Willie O. Price -1968

SSG Wayne E. Russell - 1968

SSG Shelby O. Thom, Jr. - 1968

SSG Robert A. Chadwick - 1969

SFC John C. Falzarano - 1969

SSG Ernie V. Gillikin - 1969

SFC Hilton D. Harwell  - 1969

SSG Randall Moore - 1969

SSG W. D. Stitt - 1969

D Co.

SSG Donald W. Abbe - 1966/1967

SSG James Richmond, Jr. - 1966

SSG Carroll W. Smith - 1966

MSG Edgar R. Thom, Jr. - 1966

SSG Robert E. Lossing - 1967

SFC Fred Popoop - 1967

SFC Jack E. Thomas - 1967

SSG Stonie Bass - 1967/1968

Sgt Gale A. Beatty - 1967/1968

SSG James N. Bland - 1967/1968

SSG James F. Gustafson - 1967/1968

SSG Herman V. Mall - 1967

SSG Donald E. Odom - 1967

SSG Joseph Inman - 1968

SSG Adrian L. Kuper - 1968

SSG A.C. McCloud - 1968

SSG James W. McDowall - 1968

SSG Daniel Salas - 1968

SSG William E. Smith - 1968/1969

Sgt Downs - 1968/1969

1LT Acello - 1968/1969

SSG Cordell Clouse - 1969

SSG Henderson Collins - 1969

SFC William T. Farley - 1969

SSG Charles F. Golden - 1969

SSG Donald E. McCoy - 1969

SSG James H. Wilson - 1969

E Co.

SSG Benjamin Ortega - 1966

SSG Raymond R. Sanborn - 1966

SSG Elmer E. Wright, Jr. - 1966/1967

SSG Gordon D. Cates - 1967

SSG James C. Copeland - 1967

SSG Ronnie Green - 1967

SSG Frank Stoudt - 1967

SSG Buford C. Gillian - 1967

SSG William P. Holman - 1967

SSG Robert Shade - 1967

SSG  Philip Cramer - 1969

SSG William Crayer - 1969

SSG Warren G. Krabec - 1969

MSG Jerome J. Messmer - 1969

SSG Thomas E. Reddick - 1969

SSG Allen I. Richburg - 1969

SFC Charles Schneck - 1969

SSG Joseph Sterling - 1969

SFC Ronald Wiggins - 1969

Sgt Billy J Babb - 1968/1969 - E Co -Riverine Materiel NCOIC

Sgt Beoarm - 1968/1969

Sgt Brown - 1968/1969

Sgt Cullen - 1968

Sgt Dewitt - 1968

Sgt Dyson - 1968

Sgt Eudy - 1968

Sgt Gates - 1968/1969

Sgt Green - 1968/1969

Sgt James Ingram - 1968

Sgt Johnson - 1968/1969

Sgt Platt - 1968/1969

Sfc Rodriguez - 1968/1969 - Supply

1LT Robert P. Rudwicz - 1968/1969 - Supply

Sgt Schmidt - 1968/1969

Sgt Shultz - 1968/1969 - Supply

99th Combat Support Battalion

SGT Reece - 1969/1970 - HQ - Motor Pool

SGT Johnson - HQ

CW2 Bill Adams - 1969-1970 - B Co

SGT Bates- 1970 - B Co

SGT Jim Kelly - B Co

LTC Yellman - B Co

1LT Zorn - 1969 - B Co

CPT  Gary L. Turpin - 1968-1969

SGT Tamyo - 1968-1969

CPT Arthur B. Aguilera (OD) - 05/1970 HQ

CPT Arnold Blair (QM)- 05/1970 HQ

CPT John Hopp (INF)- 05/1970 HQ

CPT Carl Johnson (OD)- 05/1970 HQ

1LT Claude Whitehurst (QM) - 05/1970 HQ

CW3 Dale Staley (QM) - 05/1970 HQ

MAJ Luis Garcia-Arecha - 09/1970 HQ

CPT Joseph Carr (AR) - 09/1970 HQ

CPT Michael Kazenko - 09/1970 HQ

CPT Roger Schulze(FA) - 09/1970 HQ

1LT Daniel Koons (EN) - 09/1970 HQ

1LT Donald McClellan (MI) - 09/1970 HQ

1LT Charles Obrien - 09/1970 HQ

2LT Michael Boerner (IN) - 09/1970 HQ

2LT Michael Ortega - 09/1970 HQ

SFC Roger J. Anderson - 09/1970 HQ

SFC John L.Burke - 09/1970 HQ

MSG Kenneth J. Corder - 09/1970 HQ

SGT Rob Dunais - 09/1970 HQ

SGT Dennis R. Durrant - 09/1970 HQ

SGT Alfred F. Garcia - 09/1970 HQ

SFC George Gill - 09/1970 HQ

SGT Kenneth G. Wicks - 09/1970 HQ

1SG Leroy Jacob - 09/1970 HQ

SGT Joseph G. Koraoh - 09/1970 HQ

SGT Donald K.Morrow - 09/1970 HQ

MSG James M. Motley - 09/1970 HQ

SGT Dale A. Prentice - 09/1970 HQ

SGT Kenneth Rawlings - 09/1970 HQ

SGT Joseph Serg - 09/1970 HQ

SGT Robert Yigaurri - 09/1970 HQ

SSG Curtis L. Williams - 09/1970 HQ

SSG Jack K. Zelner - 09/1970 HQ

 

To E-Mail the Web Master

Dean W. Ayres

www.alwaysable.org

Page Last Updated  February 9 2011

Page Started March 1, 2005